Is Schoolyara Snacks Keto Puffs Flamingo Hot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Isolate, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Cheddar Powder, Salt, Vegetable Juice (color), Buttermilk Powder, Cayenne Powder, Yeast Extract, Tapioca Fiber, Lactic Acid, Keto Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit). Contains Milk.

Check Schoolyara Snacks Keto Puffs Flamingo Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch