Is Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Cheddar Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Extract, Vegetable Juice (color), Salt, Tapioca Fiber, Keto Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit), Jalape�o Powder, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Cheddar Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Cheddar Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


