Is Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Cheddar Jalapeño Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheddar powder
- milk protein isolate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Extract, Vegetable Juice (color), Salt, Tapioca Fiber, Keto Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit), Jalape�o Powder, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Cheddar Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Cheddar Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


