Is Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Sour Cream Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Tapioca Fiber, Keto Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit), Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Sour Cream Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Sour Cream Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


