Is Schtark Fancy Shredded Mozzarella Cheese, 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)

Check Schtark Fancy Shredded Mozzarella Cheese, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Pouch

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking