Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Schuckers Dark Chocolate Covered Bananas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Banana Slices, Banana, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Schuckers Dark Chocolate Covered Bananas against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Schuckers Dark Chocolate Covered Bananas | Spoonful