Is Schuckers Dark Chocolate Covered Bananas Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Banana Slices, Banana, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Schuckers Dark Chocolate Covered Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schuckers Dark Chocolate Covered Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


