Is Schuessler Tissue Salts Muscle Relaxants Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Phosphate. Contains Lactose.
Check Schuessler Tissue Salts Muscle Relaxants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schuessler Tissue Salts Muscle Relaxants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
MUSCLE MILK Protein Nutrition Shake Dairy Substitute - Shelf Stable, Vanilla Cream
Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa...
Tylenol® 8 HR Muscle Aches & Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ct Box
Tylenol Muscle Aches & Pain, 650 mg, Caplets
About this product
Supplement · Granule


