Is Muscle Mates Lactose Free Strawberry Banana Protein + Creatine with Kefir Cultures Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized lowfat milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREATINE MONOHYDRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, LACTASE ENZYME, CULTURES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Muscle Mates Lactose Free Strawberry Banana Protein + Creatine with Kefir Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Mates Lactose Free Strawberry Banana Protein + Creatine with Kefir Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 6 Count
Muscle Milk PRO3G Chocolate High Protein Shake With Ultra-Filtered Milk
STRAWBERRY BANANA YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, STRAWBERRY BANANA
20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew
About this product
Protein Bar · Bottle


