Is Muscle Mates Lactose Free Strawberry Banana Protein + Creatine with Kefir Cultures Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized lowfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- natural strawberry banana flavor with other natural flavors
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREATINE MONOHYDRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, LACTASE ENZYME, CULTURES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Muscle Mates Lactose Free Strawberry Banana Protein + Creatine with Kefir Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Mates Lactose Free Strawberry Banana Protein + Creatine with Kefir Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 6 Count
Muscle Milk PRO3G Chocolate High Protein Shake With Ultra-Filtered Milk
STRAWBERRY BANANA YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, STRAWBERRY BANANA
20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew
About this product
Protein Bar · Bottle


