Is Schwarts Nadiya Mango, Lime & Coriander All Purpose Seasoning Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lime flavouring

natural lime flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Cumin, Turmeric), Sugar, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Coriander Leaves (3%), Acid (citric Acid), Mango Powder (dried Mango, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)) (2%), Natural Lime Flavouring, Flavourings.

Check Schwarts Nadiya Mango, Lime & Coriander All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarts Nadiya Mango, Lime & Coriander All Purpose Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingMeal Prep