Is Schwartz Air-Fry Bangin' Chicken Seasoning Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Semolina, Spices (Paprika (8%)), Dried Onion (7%), Dried Garlic (6%), Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Salt, Rice Flour, Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings, Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acid (Citric Acid), Herbs (Oregano, Thyme), Sunflower Oil, WHEAT Flour.
Check Schwartz Air-Fry Bangin' Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Air-Fry Bangin' Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
McCormick Chicken Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


