Is Schwartz Air Fryer Vegetable Seasoning Drum 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Paprika (8%) Chilli Pepper, Dried Garlic (5%), Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika, Cumin (2.5%), Coriander Seed, Cayenne Pepper), Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Acid (Sodium Diacetate), Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Air Fryer Vegetable Seasoning Drum 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Air Fryer Vegetable Seasoning Drum 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Air Fryer Vegetable Seasoning Drum 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


