Is Schwartz All American Burger Seasoning 52g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dill flavouring
natural dill flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic (20%), Black Pepper (20%), Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Dill Seed, Ground Coriander Seed), Sea Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers (10%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Dill Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz All American Burger Seasoning 52g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz All American Burger Seasoning 52g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz All American Burger Seasoning 52g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


