Is Schwartz Brazilian Street Food Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika (7%), Black Pepper, Cumin, Turmeric, Chilli Pepper), Sugar, Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers (9%), Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Parsley
Check Schwartz Brazilian Street Food Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Brazilian Street Food Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Schwartz Brazilian Street Food Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


