Is Schwartz Brothers Bakery Organic Everything Bagel Chips Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, seasoned bagel chips deliver a robust, savory "everything" flavor and firm, crisp texture that holds up to dips. Commonly eaten as a snack, on cheese boards, or crushed over salads and soups. Customer reviews note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, occasional broken pieces in packaging, and general convenience for entertaining.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, seasoned bagel chips deliver a robust, savory "everything" flavor and firm, crisp texture that holds up to dips. Commonly eaten as a snack, on cheese boards, or crushed over salads and soups. Customer reviews note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, occasional broken pieces in packaging, and general convenience for entertaining.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Barley Malt, Organic Caraway Seeds, Yeast, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes. Contains Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg. May Contain Traces Of Other Grains And Seeds.
Check Schwartz Brothers Bakery Organic Everything Bagel Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Brothers Bakery Organic Everything Bagel Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


