Is SCHWARTZ BROTHERS BAKERY, PEANUT BUTTER & JAM COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM OIL, RASPBERRY FILLING (CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FRESHNESS IMPROVER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL).

Check SCHWARTZ BROTHERS BAKERY, PEANUT BUTTER & JAM COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? SCHWARTZ BROTHERS BAKERY, PEANUT BUTTER & JAM COOKIES | Spoonful