Is SCHWARTZ BROTHERS BAKERY, PEANUT BUTTER & JAM COOKIES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM OIL, RASPBERRY FILLING (CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FRESHNESS IMPROVER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check SCHWARTZ BROTHERS BAKERY, PEANUT BUTTER & JAM COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHWARTZ BROTHERS BAKERY, PEANUT BUTTER & JAM COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


