Is Schwartz Cajun seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREAT VALUE GREAT F Energy Ingredients Spices (Chilli Pepper (15%), Dried Garlic, Cumin, Allspice (4%), Black Pepper, Typical Coriander Seed, Ground Ginger, White Pepper, Fennel, Cardamom, MUSTARD Flour), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Herbs (Thyme, Oregano), Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Carbohyd Oil Sea Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Schwartz Cajun seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Cajun seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


