Is Schwartz Caribbean Jerk Street Food Seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Allspice, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Garlic, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Chives, Dried Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid), Cayenne Pepper, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Caribbean Jerk Street Food Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Caribbean Jerk Street Food Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Caribbean Jerk Street Food Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


