Is Schwartz Sweet Chilli, Lime & Coriander Sauce 300g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Red Bell Peppers, Golden Syrup, Lime Juice (4.5%), Coriander Leaf (3.5%), Modified Starch, Garlic, Grilled Red Bell Pepper Sauce (Red Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Water, Acid (Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Fish Extract (Fish, Flavouring, Salt, Maltodextrin), Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Schwartz Sweet Chilli, Lime & Coriander Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Sweet Chilli, Lime & Coriander Sauce 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Sweet Chilli, Lime & Coriander Sauce 300g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


