Is Schwartz Chimichurri Seasoning 13G Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Dried Onion, Garlic Granules, Sugar, Salt, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Coriander Leaves, Parsley, Paprika, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Oregano, Modified Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Jalapeno Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Schwartz Chimichurri Seasoning 13G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Chimichurri Seasoning 13G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Chimichurri Seasoning 13G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySalty
Texture
GranulePowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGarnishingTopping


