Is Schwartz Fish Pie 26g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk protein
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Powder (Sunflower Oil, Lactose (from Milk), Milk Protein), Onion Powder (9%), Flavourings (contains Barley, Milk, Wheat), Cream Powder (from Milk) (4%), Herbs (Chives (2%), Parsley (2%)), Salt, Whey Powder (from Milk), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acid (Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Schwartz Fish Pie 26g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Fish Pie 26g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


