Is Schwartz Greek Street Food Gyros Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spices (paprika (18%), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Cumin (7%), Black Pepper, Fenugreek, Ground Cinnamon (cassia), Ground Nutmeg), Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Herbs (oregano (4%), Parsley, Lovage, Thyme, Bay Leaves), Natural Flavouring, Colour (paprika Extract), Antioxidant (extracts Of Rosemary). May Contain Celery
Check Schwartz Greek Street Food Gyros Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Greek Street Food Gyros Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Greek Street Food Gyros Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


