Is Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Dried Garlic (17%), Onion Powder, Ground Ginger (5%), Black Pepper), Dried Soy Sauce (15%) (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Sugar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Modified Starch, Chives, Colour (Plain Caramel), Porcini Mushroom, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate)

Check Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingMeal Prep