Is Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Dried Garlic (17%), Onion Powder, Ground Ginger (5%), Black Pepper), Dried Soy Sauce (15%) (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Sugar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Modified Starch, Chives, Colour (Plain Caramel), Porcini Mushroom, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate)

Check Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingMeal Prep