Is Schwartz Loaded Fries Paprika, Garlic & Black Pepper Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Paprika , Dried Onion, Dried Garlic , Black Pepper, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Rice Semolina, Sea Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Oregano
Check Schwartz Loaded Fries Paprika, Garlic & Black Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Loaded Fries Paprika, Garlic & Black Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Schwartz Loaded Fries Paprika, Garlic & Black Pepper Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


