Is Schwartz Loaded Fries Smoked Paprika & Mediterranean Herb Seasoning Mix 20g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Spices (Smoked Paprika (20%), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Fennel, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, White Pepper), Rice Semolina, Sea Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavourings, Herbs (Parsley, Oregano, Thyme)
Check Schwartz Loaded Fries Smoked Paprika & Mediterranean Herb Seasoning Mix 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Loaded Fries Smoked Paprika & Mediterranean Herb Seasoning Mix 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Loaded Fries Smoked Paprika & Mediterranean Herb Seasoning Mix 20g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


