Is Schwartz Mediterranean Roasted Vegetables Recipe Mix 30g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder (10%), Black Pepper), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lactose (from Milk), Herbs (Basil (2%), Parsley), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Wheat Fibre, Rapeseed Oil

Check Schwartz Mediterranean Roasted Vegetables Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Mediterranean Roasted Vegetables Recipe Mix 30g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish