Is Schwartz Mixed Spice 28g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Cinnamon (Cassia) (40%), Ground Coriander (38%), Caraway Seed, Ground Nutmeg (4%), Ground Ginger, Cloves

Check Schwartz Mixed Spice 28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Mixed Spice 28g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritishshopping

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking