Is Schwartz Nadiya Bell Pepper, Oregano & Garlic All Purpose Seasoning 110g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Onion, Dried Garlic (13%), Cumin, Black Pepper), Rice Flour, Dried Red Bell Peppers (12%), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Herbs (Coriander Leaves, Oregano (2%)), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Nadiya Bell Pepper, Oregano & Garlic All Purpose Seasoning 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Nadiya Bell Pepper, Oregano & Garlic All Purpose Seasoning 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Nadiya Bell Pepper, Oregano & Garlic All Purpose Seasoning 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


