Is Schwartz One Pan Cajun Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 32g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Paprika (16%), Dried Garlic (10%), Dried Onion, Chilli Pepper (7%), Cumin, Allspice (5%), Cayenne Pepper), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Herbs (Oregano, Thyme), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz One Pan Cajun Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz One Pan Cajun Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Goya Chicken Flavored Mexican Rice Mix - 7oz
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Chicken Fry Chicken Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Spicy Recipe
Cajun Chicken Rice
Where to buy
Schwartz One Pan Cajun Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 32g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


