Is Schwartz One Pan Spanish Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika (16%), Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Fennel, Cayenne Pepper), Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt, Parsley (4%), Bay Leaves
Check Schwartz One Pan Spanish Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz One Pan Spanish Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Goya Chicken Flavored Mexican Rice Mix - 7oz
Near East Spanish Rice Rice Pilaf Mix, 6.75 oz Cardboard Regular Box
Old El Paso Spanish Style Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
Where to buy
Schwartz One Pan Spanish Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


