Is Schwartz One Pan Spanish Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 30g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika (16%), Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Fennel, Cayenne Pepper), Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt, Parsley (4%), Bay Leaves
Check Schwartz One Pan Spanish Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz One Pan Spanish Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Goya Chicken Flavored Mexican Rice Mix - 7oz
Near East Spanish Rice Rice Pilaf Mix, 6.75 oz Cardboard Regular Box
Old El Paso Spanish Style Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
Where to buy
Schwartz One Pan Spanish Chicken & Rice Recipe Mix 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


