Is Schwartz Onion Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium salts of fatty acids
calcium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salt, Dried Onion, Anti-Caking Agent (Sodium, Potassium, and Calcium Salts of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil
Check Schwartz Onion Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Onion Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Onion Salt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


