Is Schwartz Roast It Texan Bbq Seasoning 25G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Dried Garlic (17%), Smoked Paprika (15%), Dried Onion, Mustard Flour (7%), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings (contains Celery, Mustard), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Molasses Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavouring

Check Schwartz Roast It Texan Bbq Seasoning 25G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Roast It Texan Bbq Seasoning 25G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping