Is Schwartz Salt, Paprika & Pepper Season All Seasoning 70g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A fine, free-flowing seasoning delivering balanced savory depth, mild smoky warmth and gentle heat. Commonly used as a sprinkle, dry rub or finishing touch on roasted vegetables, meats, eggs and fries; also stirred into marinades and sauces. Reviews note versatility and convenience, though some mention a strong intensity and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Chilli Pepper, Paprika (4%), Dried Onion (3%), Black Pepper (3%), Anti-Caking Agent (Sodium, Potassium and Calcium Salts of Fatty Acids), Garlic Powder, Ground Celery Seed, Ground Nutmeg, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ground Coriander Seed, Cayenne Pepper

Check Schwartz Salt, Paprika & Pepper Season All Seasoning 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Salt, Paprika & Pepper Season All Seasoning 70g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingTopping