Is Schwartz Salt, Paprika & Pepper Season All Seasoning 70g Dairy Free?

Description
A fine, free-flowing seasoning delivering balanced savory depth, mild smoky warmth and gentle heat. Commonly used as a sprinkle, dry rub or finishing touch on roasted vegetables, meats, eggs and fries; also stirred into marinades and sauces. Reviews note versatility and convenience, though some mention a strong intensity and aroma.

Description
A fine, free-flowing seasoning delivering balanced savory depth, mild smoky warmth and gentle heat. Commonly used as a sprinkle, dry rub or finishing touch on roasted vegetables, meats, eggs and fries; also stirred into marinades and sauces. Reviews note versatility and convenience, though some mention a strong intensity and aroma.
Ingredients
Salt, Chilli Pepper, Paprika (4%), Dried Onion (3%), Black Pepper (3%), Anti-Caking Agent (Sodium, Potassium and Calcium Salts of Fatty Acids), Garlic Powder, Ground Celery Seed, Ground Nutmeg, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ground Coriander Seed, Cayenne Pepper
Check Schwartz Salt, Paprika & Pepper Season All Seasoning 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Salt, Paprika & Pepper Season All Seasoning 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Salt, Paprika & Pepper Season All Seasoning 70g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


