Is Schwartz Slow Cook Beef & Ale Stew Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Spices (paprika (11%), Onion Powde, Garlic Powder, Ground Celery Seed, White Pepper), Wheatflour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (vitamin B3), Thiamin (vitamin B1), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Modified Starch,sugar, Thickener (guar Gum), Parsley, Anti-caking Agent Slicon Dioxide). Contains Celery, Wheat.

Check Schwartz Slow Cook Beef & Ale Stew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup