Is Schwartz Smoky Cajun Seasoning 45g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Chilli Powder (Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Smoked Paprika (10%), Cayenne Pepper (9%) Flavourings (contain Barley, Wheat), Black Pepper, Cumin (6%), Coriander Seed, Garlic Granules, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Ginger, Allspice, Thyme (3.5%), Fennel, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Smoke Flavouring

Check Schwartz Smoky Cajun Seasoning 45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Schwartz Smoky Cajun Seasoning 45g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep