Is Schwartz Smoky Cajun Seasoning 45g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Chilli Powder (Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Smoked Paprika (10%), Cayenne Pepper (9%) Flavourings (contain Barley, Wheat), Black Pepper, Cumin (6%), Coriander Seed, Garlic Granules, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Ginger, Allspice, Thyme (3.5%), Fennel, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Smoke Flavouring

Check Schwartz Smoky Cajun Seasoning 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Smoky Cajun Seasoning 45g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep