This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Schwartz Spaghetti Carbonara 32g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)), Fat Powder (Sunflower Oil, Lactose (from Milk ), Milk Protein), Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings (contain Barley , Milk , Soya , Wheat ), Spices (Onion Powder, Black Pepper (2%), Garlic Powder, Ground Nutmeg), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Herbs (Parsley, Oregano, Bay Leaves), Cream Powder (from Milk ), Salt, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Schwartz Spaghetti Carbonara 32g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Schwartz Spaghetti Carbonara 32g | Spoonful