Is Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lactose Powder (From Milk), Modified Starch, Dried Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Thyme, Rapeseed Oil, Sage, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Acid (Citric Acid), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep