Is Schwartz Wok It Garlic & Chilli Prawn Seasoning 35G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic (16%), Dried Onion, Dried Roasted Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Pepper (4%), Cayenne Pepper, Cumin), Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Lemon Peel, Dried Soy Sauce (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Wok It Garlic & Chilli Prawn Seasoning 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Wok It Garlic & Chilli Prawn Seasoning 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
Trader Joe's Cuban Style Citrusy Garlic Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Schwartz Wok It Garlic & Chilli Prawn Seasoning 35G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


