Is Schwartz Wrap It Jamaican Jerk Recipe Mix 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Allspice (5%), Paprika, Ground Cinnamon (Cassia), Black Pepper, Ground Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Nutmeg), Golden Caster Cane Sugar, Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Thyme, Mango Powder (3%) (Dried Mango, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Wrap It Jamaican Jerk Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Wrap It Jamaican Jerk Recipe Mix 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Where to buy
Schwartz Wrap It Jamaican Jerk Recipe Mix 30g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


