Is Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Cumin , Garlic Powder, Paprika, Cinnamon (Cassia) , Ground Coriander Seed, Ginger , Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Cloves), Golden Caster Cane Sugar, Modified Starch, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Apricot Flavouring, Coriander Leaves, Colour (Paprika Extract), Oregano
Check Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


