No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Schwarzkopf Brilliance Permanent Hair Colour Cinnamon Brown each Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau) Cetearyl Alcohol Aminomethyl Propanol Coconut Alcohol Sodium Laureth Sulfate Ammonium Hydroxide Isostearic Acid Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate Dimethicone Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer Toluene-2,5 Diamine Sulfate Potassium Hydroxide Lauryl Glucoside Myristic Acid Ceteareth-20 Ammonium Sulfate Parfum (Fragrance) Ceteareth-12 Sodium Sulfite Sodium Choride Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Sodium Silicate Resorcinol Citric Acid Etidronic Acid 2-Methylresorcinol 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine Butyloctanol Polysorbate 20 Ascorbic Acid Linalool m-Aminophenol Citronellol Sorbic Acid 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5 Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate Lactic Acid Sodium Benzoate Benzyl AlcoholDeveloper: Aqua (Water, Eau) Hydrogen Peroxide Cetearyl Alcohol PEG-40 Castor Oil Etidronic Acid Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate Potassium Hydroxide DisodiumPyrophosphate 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine Sodium BenzoateDiamond Gloss Sealer: Aqua (Water, Eau) Cetearyl Alcohol Isopropyl Myristate Behentrimonium Chloride Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate Magnesium Citrate Benzophenone-4 Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Panthenol Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin Hydrolyzed Keratin Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Cetyl Palmitate Phenoxyethanol Isopropyl Alcohol Methylparaben Parfum (Fragrance) Citric Acid Dimethicone Polyquaternium-37 Cetrimonium Chloride Dicaprylyl Carbonate Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Linalool Sodium Hydroxide Hexyl Cinnamal Limonene Benzyl Salicylate Lauryl Glucoside

Check Schwarzkopf Brilliance Permanent Hair Colour Cinnamon Brown each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Schwarzkopf Brilliance Permanent Hair Colour Cinnamon Brown each | Spoonful