Is Schwarzkopf Dark Blonde Root Retoucher Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Alcohol Denat., Isobutane, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch, Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Aqua (Water, Eau), Propylene Carbonate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Cetrimonium Chloride, CI 77492 (Iron Oxides), CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 77499 (Iron Oxides), CI 77491 (Iron Oxides)
Check Schwarzkopf Dark Blonde Root Retoucher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Dark Blonde Root Retoucher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Dark Blonde Root Retoucher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


