Is Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- +2 more
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Sodium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Combretum Farinosum Flower Nectar, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Amodimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glycerin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Mica, Dimethicone, Propylene Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Cocamide MEA, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Laureth-4, Laureth-23, Linalool, Trideceth-5, Salicylic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 77891
Check Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


