Is Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Sodium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Combretum Farinosum Flower Nectar, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Amodimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glycerin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Mica, Dimethicone, Propylene Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Cocamide MEA, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Laureth-4, Laureth-23, Linalool, Trideceth-5, Salicylic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 77891

Check Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf Gliss Total Repair Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go